Social Networking

2014 Winners

Buffers Alley GAA Club – Club Development Draw Results 2014

           â‚¬400

January  Bertie Cousins, Monagrena
Pat Cousins
FebruaryDave & Ann Hughes, Morriscastle   
Joe Hughes
March  Willie Murphy, Ballinavalley  
Joe Hughes
April  Lorcan & Céire Prendergast, Ballyshane   
Lorcan Prendergast
May  Mark Lee, Clasheen
Harry Lee
JuneAnn Cousins, Ard Luí, Monagrena
Pat Cousins
July Pierie & Kathleen Butler, Crandaniel
Mick Butler
August  Tom Dempsey, Killurin
Fintan Farrell
September Larry Kirwan, Ballinahask
Johnny O’Leary
October  Micheal Veal, MonagrenaJoe Hughes  
November  Seámus Kenny, Ballinasillogue   Joe Hughes
December  Henry Butler, Coolroe   Mick Butler   

€100

SpecialSeamus O’Leary, MounthowardSeamus O’Leary
January Frances Doran, Monagrena
Colm Doran
FebruaryJack & Ann O’Brien, Doire Mholing  
Joe Hughes
MarchTom Kavanagh, Clohass
Joe Hughes
AprilWillie Kinsella, The Stream
Jack Hall
May  Darragh, Conor & Ronan Prendergast, Ballyshane
Lorcan Prendergast  
JuneMarie Butler, Crandaniel        
Mick Butler
JulyWillie Corcoran & Melanie Ní Dhuinn, Ballinastraw   
Joe Hughes
August Anthony & Sineád Kelly, Mounthoward
Anthony Kelly          
SeptemberPat Kenny, Jnr. Curratubbin
Ciarán Kenny
October Joe & Peg Prendergast, Ballyshane   Céire Prendergast
November Colm Morris, CloughBen Martin
December Pip Breen Killena                       Joe Hughes    


€50

Darragh, Conor & Ronan Prendergast, Ballyshane  
Brigid Kenny, Ballinasillogue
Tony, Mary & Marie Doran, Monagrena
Niamh Burke, Tinteskin
Liam, Cormac & Tomás Walsh, Court
Larry Fortune, Ballinastraw
Har Lee, Clasheen
Mary Mordaunt, Court
Emily & Rory Hughes, Curratubbin   
Janet McLoughlin, Monamolin
Johnny & Ellie Dempsey, Ballinamona
Tom Lawless, Monamolin
Ann Codd, Mounthoward
Michael Butler, Mangan
Anthony & Sineád Kelly, Mounthoward 
Paul Doyle, Ballyedmond
Pattie Leacy, Garrydaniel
Pattie Leacy, Garrydaniel
Seán Stafford, Gorey  
Ciarán Kenny, Ballinasillogue
Len Hall, Bolacreen
Noel Gahan, Ballyedmond
PJ Doran, Monagrena
Bobby Kenny, Curratubbin
Tomás O’Leary, Ballinhask
Tom Kavanagh, Clohass
 Jim Hobbs, Killena  Cormac Foley, Ballygurtin

Barry Doyle, Ballymurrough

 Seán Stafford, Gorey

Aidan O’Connor, Killincooley

Orla & Caitríona Mordaunt, Ballymurough

Bridie Doran, Mounthoward

Paul Doyle, Ballyedmond

 David Hughes, Snr., Kilcorkey  Bob Butler, Crandaniel
 Bernie Roche, Ballyrea 

Míle Buíochas go

léir……………..


Main Sponsor

Calendar Of Events

Noticeboard

Strictly Club Dancers 2016