Social Networking

2011 Winners

Buffers Alley Club Development Draw Winners 2011

€400

Special  Mary & Denis Corcoran, Kilcorkey  Joe Hughes  
January  Joe & Peg Prendergast, Ballyshane  Céire Prendergast  
February  Dan Doyle, Ballymurragh, Wells  Barry Doyle 
March
Eamonn Sinnott, Upton  Paddy Sinnott  
April  Vincent Doran, Ballyadam  Andy Redmond  
May  Joe & Betty Doran, Mounthoward  Anthony Kelly  
June  Brigid Kenny, Ballinsillogue  Ciarán Kenny  
July  Frances Doran, Monagrena  Colm Doran 
August  Diarmuid O’Hanlon, Ballagh Cove  Alan Doyle 
September
PJ Doran, Monagrena  Patrick Laffan 
October
Brendan Sheehan, Gorey  Seamus O’Leary 
November    
December    

€100

Special  John Gahan, Tobergal  Jack Hall    
January  John Doyle, Oulartard  Joe Hughes    
February
Eddie Doyle, Our Lady’s Island  Andy Redmond    
March  Theo Butler, Crandaniel  Mick Butler    
April  Katie Sinnott,  Morriscastle  Paddy Sinnott    
May
Michael Sinnott, Upton  Paddy Sinnott
  
June  Mary Fanning, Duglone  Joe Hughes    
July  Marie O’Connor, c/o Aldi, Wexford  Barry Doyle    
August  Mary Mallin, Wells Wood  Noel Gahan    
September  Michael Doran, Kilcotty  Matty Foley    
October  Peg Dempsey, Cosher  Johnny Dempsey    
November      
December      

€50

Shane Furlong, Barraglan  Joe Hughes  Patty Leacy, Garrydaniel  Tony Doran  
Willie Kinsellam Mounthoward  Jack Hall  Dara & Mgt. Kinsella, Mounthoward  Seamus O’Leary  
Judy Dempsey, Ballytarsna  Johnny O’Leary  Lily Kavanagh, Court  Seamus Kavanagh
Brian Hammel, Castleannsley  Paddy Sinnott  Frank Hughes, Cherryorchard  Joe Hughes  
Tom O’Connor, Ballinahask  Andy Redmond
Ben Martin, Killena  Ben Martin  
Patti Leacy, Garrydaniel
Tony Doran Peter Prendergast, Ballyvadden  Paddy Sinnott
Liam Murphy, Garrydaniel  Barry Murphy  Jim McClean, Ferns  Jack Hall 
Jimmy Kennedy, Ballyorley  Patrick Laffan  
Liam Murphy, Garrydaniel  Barry Murphy  
Vincent Doran, Ballyadam  Andy Redmond  Billy Lee, Clasheen  Joe Hughes 
Tony Doran, Jnr. Monagrena  Tony Doran  Rory Hughes, Curratubbin  Joe Hughes 
Seamus Murphy, Aircon  Johnny Dempsey  Paddy Lawler, Morriscastle  Mick Butler  
Tom O’Sullivan, Tinteskin  Fintan Farrell  Pierce Butler, Crandaniel  Mick Butler
Ann Lacey, Garrydaniel  Tony Doran  Bridget Donohoe & Family Court   Joe Hughes
Christina Furlong, Coolroe  Michael Murphy   Willie Kinsella, Mounthoward   Jack Hall
Ann Cousins, Garrydaniel  Pat Cousins   
Pierce Butler, Crandaniel  Mick Butler    
Diarmuid O’Hanlon, Ballagh Cove
Alan Doyle    
Deirdre Russell, Kilpatrick, Wells  Seamus O’Leary    
Andy Redmond, Kilmuckridge  Andy Redmond    


Main Sponsor

Calendar Of Events

Noticeboard

Strictly Club Dancers 2016