Social Networking

2007 Winners

2007 Club Development Draw Winners

€400

Prize Seller Winner 
January 
Josephine Prendergast, Ballyshane  Lorcan Prendergast  
February
Shane Grannell, Court  Anthony Kelly  
March  Lily Kavanagh,Court  Seamus Kavanagh  
April  Seán Óg & Barry Whelan, Barraglan  Seán Whelan  
May  Aidan  Kinsella, Mounthoward  Seamus O’Leary
June
John Murphy, Glynn  Pat Kenny  
July  Matty Cardiff, Kilmuckridge  Mick Butler  
August  Lily Kavanagh,Court  Seamus Kavanagh
September  Anthony & Mgt.  O’Connor, Ballymacsimon  John O’Leary  
October  Peg Dempsey, Cosher  Johnny Dempsey  
November  Seán Óg & Barry Whelan, Barraglan
Seán Whelan  
December  Vera O’Sullivan, Ruanmore  Paddy Sinnott

€100

January:  Josephine Prendergast, Ballyshane  Lorcan Prendergast  
February:  Shane Grannell, Court  Anthony Kelly  
March:  Lily Kavanagh, Court  Seamus Kavanagh  
April:  Seán Óg & Barry Whelan, Barraglan  Seán Whelan
May:  Aidan  Kinsella, Mounthoward  Seamus O’Leary
June John Murphy, Glynn  Pat Kenny
July  Matty Cardiff, Kilmuckridge  Mick Butler  
August  Lily Kavanagh,Court  Seamus Kavanagh
September  Anthony & Mgt.  O’Connor, Ballymacsimon  John O’Leary  
October  Peg Dempsey, Cosher
Johnny Dempsey  
November  Seán Óg & Barry Whelan, Barraglan  Seán Whelan
December  Vera O’Sullivan, Ruanmore  Paddy Sinnott  

€50

John & Cate Donohoe, Barraglan  John Donohoe  
Mick Redmond, C/o Ben Martin
Ben Martin  
Peg Dempsey, Cosher
Johnny Dempsey  
Fr. Jim Butler, Murntown  Mick Butler  
Bertie Cousins, Garrydaniel  Pat Cousins  
Mick Dempsey, Enniscorthy  Seán Daly  
Johnny Dempsey, Ballinamona  Johnny Dempsey  
Tony McCleane, Carrigabruce  Jack Hall  
Ben & Catríona Corrigan, Ballyedmond  Lorcan Prendergast 
Martin Rath, Monagrena  Joe Hughes 
John & Bridget O’Leary, Ballinahask  John O’Leary  
Seán Óg & Barry Whelan, Barraglan  Seán Whelan  
Frances & Colm Óg Doran, Monagrena  Colm Doran
John & Mgt. Hearne, Cosher  Johnny Dempsey  
Billy McCreary, Littermór  Paddy Sinnott  
Art Gahan, Mullawnree  Jack Hall  
Liam Corboy, The Church
Matty Foley  
Tom Donohoe, Court
Jack Hall  
Josephine Prendergast, Ballyshane  Lorcan Prendergast
Leo Burke, Ballinastraw  Ben Martin  
Vera O’Sullivan, Ruanmore  Paddy Sinnott  
Lizzie Hall, Bolacreen  Jack Hall  
Mary & Denis Corcoran, Kilcorkey  Joe Hughes  
James Butler, Crandaniel  Mick Butler 
Barry Kenny, Curatubbin  Pat Kenny
Seán Stafford, Ramsfort Park  Tony Doran  
John & Bridget O’Leary, Ballinahask  John O’Leary  
Tony Doran, Jnr. Monagrena  Tony Doran
Dorothy Kenny, Curatubbin  Seamus Kenny  
Pat Furlong, Ballinlow
Mick Farrell
Pat Cousins, Garrydaniel  Pat Cousins 
Eddie Roche, Ballyrea Michael Johnston 
Pat & Jacinta Kenny, Curatubbin  Pat Kenny
John Byrne, Castletown  Mick Butler  
Aidan O’Connor, Killincooley  Aidan O’Connor  
Christina Furlong, Coolroe  Michael Murphy  


Main Sponsor

Calendar Of Events

Noticeboard

Strictly Club Dancers 2016