Social Networking

2010 Winners


BUFFERS ALLEY 2010 WINNERS 

€400

Special
Monagrena 
Willie Doran  Colm Doran  
January
Clough  
Seamus Quinn Ben Martin  
February
Ballyshane  
Céire Prendergast Lorcan Prendergast
March
Kilnew  
Joanne Donnelly Johnny Dempsey
April
Ballytarsna  
Judy Dempsey Johnny O’Leary
May
Curratbubbin  
Liz Somers Joe Hughes
June
Barraglan  
Leonard Lacey Joe Hughes  
July
Ballyedmond  
Peter Laffan Barry Murphy
August
Ballymurrough  
Alan Doyle Alan Doyle
September 
Garrydaniel
Seamus & Mary O’Leary  Paul O’Leary
October
Mounthoward
Anthony & Sineád Kelly Anthony Kelly  
November
Mounthoward  
Ger & Geraldine Gibney Noel Gahan
December
Ballyorley  
Michael Jordan Jack Hall

€100

Special
Kilcorkey  
David Hughes, Jnr.   Joe Hughes  
January
Monagrena
Colm Óg Doran Colm Doran
February
Ballygurtin  
James & Cormac Foley  Matty Foley  
March
Ballinastraw  
Melanie Ní Dhuinn
Melanie Ní Dhuinn
April
Monageer  
Lelia Hill Seamus O’Leary  
May
Garrydaniel  
Anne Lacey
Tony Doran  
June
Killincooley  
Barry O’Leary  Michael Farrell  
July
Ballyfoley  
John & Helen O’Leary John O’Leary
August  
Kilcorkey
David Hughes, Snr Joe Hughes  
September
Cosher  
Seán Daly Mick Farrell
October
Mounthoward  
Willie Kinsella, The Stream
Joe Hughes  
November
Killena  
Porters’ Pub Porters’ Pub
December
Seaton
Richard Greene, Mt.   John O’Leary  

€50

Ann Lacey, Garrydaniel Tinteskin  Tony Doran
Keith Burke  
Keith Burke  
Paul Doyle, Ballyedmond Ballinahask  Paul Doyle
Johnny O’Leary
John & Bridget O’Leary
Ben Martin, Ballysul Tinteskin  Ben Martin
Mick Butler  
Joe & Josie Murphy  
Eddie Maloney, OLI Ballinamona  Andy Redmond
Johnny Dempsey  
Johnny Dempsey
Martina Kavanagh, Court Ballinlow  Seamus Kavanagh
Matty Foley  
Devereux Family  
Tomás O’Leary, Ballinahask Ballinastraw  Johnny O’Leary
Joe Doran  
Joe & Betty Doran  
Vincent Doran, Ballyadam Clone  Andy Redmond
Michael Johnston  
Michael & Marie Johnston
Devereux Family, Ballinlow Club  Matty Foley
Seamus O’Leary  
Naomh Éanna GAA 
Jimmy Kennedy, Ballyorley Mounthoward  Jimmy Kennedy
Seamus O’Leary
Jimmy Kinsella  
Pip Breen, Killena OLI  Seamus Kenny
Andy Redmond  
Eddie Maloney   
John & J Doyle, Monagrena    Kilcorkey  Joe Hughes
Joe Hughes
David Hughes, Snr.   
John Doyle, Oulartard Tinteskin  Joe Hughes
Mick Butler  
Joe & Josie Murphy
Paddy Sinnott, Upton Ballycanew  Paddy Sinnott  
Joe Hughes
Liz and the O’Brien Family  
Aoife Kenny, Ballinasillogue Kilcorkey  Seamus Kenny
Joe Hughes  
Ann Hughes  
Mick Gahan, Ontario Monagrena
Joe Hughes
Pat Cousins
Ann Cousins  
Martina Kavanagh,Court Ballinhask  Seamus Kavanagh
Robbie Kirwan  
Máire Kirwan
Fr. Jim Butler, Ballygarrett Killena  Mick Butler
Ben Martin  
Ben Martin  
Mcl. & Marie Johnston Tinteskin  Michael Johnston
Fintan Farrell  
Tom O’Sullivan  
Colm Morris, Clough Upton
Ben Martin
Paddy Sinnott  
Michael Sinnott  
Anthony O’Connor  John O’Leary  


Main Sponsor

Calendar Of Events

Noticeboard

Strictly Club Dancers 2016