Social Networking

2012 Winners

Buffers Alley GAA Club – Club Development Draw Results 2012

€400

January   Margaret O’Leary, Ballinahask, Kilmuckridge  Johnny O’Leary  
February  Barry Kenny, Curratubbin, Monamolin   Ciarán Kenny  
March  Tomás O’Leary, Ballinhask 
Johnny O’Leary  
April  Colm Morris, CloughBen Martin  
May   Tony, Mary & Marie Doran, Monagrena  Tony Doran  
June  Ann Lacey, Garrydaniel  Tony Doran  
July  Paddy Lawler, Morriscastle  Mick Butler  
August   Sorcha Foley, Ballygurtin   Matty Foley  
SeptemberSeán & Ciarán Murphy, Ballymacsimon   Michael Murphy  
October  Matty & Mary Foley, Ballygurtin  Matty Foley  
November  Liz Murphy, Ferns  Joe Hughes  
December  Páráic Roche, Ballyrea  Kevin Roche  

€100

January    Bridie & Joe Hammell, Kilmuckridge  Paddy Sinnott   
February  Bobby Kenny, Curratubbin, Monamolin  Ciarán Kenny  
March   Richard Johnston, Ballinastraw   Jack Hall   
April  Fr. Jim Butler PP, Ballygarrett  Mick Butler  
May  Ciarán & Chloe Murphy, Ballinastraw  Joe Hughes  
June  Jason Chawke, Ballinatubbrid
Johnny O’Leary  
July   Seamus Kenny, Ballinasillogue  Joe Hughes  
August
Jim Hobbs, Killena
Tony Doran
September  
Joe Murphy, Knockskemolin   Paddy Sinnott  
October
Mary Fanning, Duglone  Joe Hughes  
November  Billy Lee, Clasheen  Joe Hughes  
December  Seán O’Leary, Clone West Joe Hughes  

€50

Áine & Tony O’Meara, Court  Micheál Kelly, Upton  
Dara Kinsella, Mounthoward
Colm & Anne Doran, Monagrena
Alan Doyle, Ballymorrough  John Hearne, Cosher  
Pip Breen, Killena  Harry Lee, Clasheen  
Pat Doran, Monagrena  Ann Farrell, Newtown  
Ann Codd, Mounthoward  Eddie Maloney, Our Lady’s Island  
Aidan O’Connor, Killincooley  Peter Laffan, Ballyedmond  
Tony, Mary & Marie Doran, Monagrena  Shem O’Hagan, Court  
Mary Fanning, Duglone  Vera O’Sullivan, Ruanmore  
Marie Butler, Crandaniel   Alan Doyle, Ballymorragh  
Seán & Breda Daly, Upton  Tony Doran, Jnr. Monagrena  
Michael Sinnott, Upton  Henry Butler, Coolroe  
Céire & Lorcan Prendergast, Ballyshane
Paddy Murphy, Knockadawk  
Paul Doran, Mounthoward  Seamus Quinn, Clough  
Tom Dempsey, Killurin
Tom Dempsey, Killurin  
Aidan O'Connor, Killincooley  
Fintan Farrell, Kilmuckridge
Be in to Win! 
Leonard Lacey, Barraglan   
Dara Kinsella, Mounthoward   
Paul Doyle, Ballyedmond   
Marie Butler, Crandaniel
 

Míle Buíochas go léir……………..



Main Sponsor

Calendar Of Events

Noticeboard

Strictly Club Dancers 2016