Social Networking

Club Development Draw Winners 2016

€400

December 15'
Tony, Mary & Marie Doran, Monagrena
Tony Doran, Snr.

January
Kathleen & Pierie Butler, Crandaniel
Mick Butler

February
Michael Doran, Kilcotty
Matty Foley

March
Niamh Burke, Tinteskin
Eamonn Fortune
April
Seamus Quinn, Clough
Ben Martin
May
Jason Chawke, Ballintubbrid
Michael Murphy
June
Ewan Johnston, Clone
Joe Hughes     
July
John Graham, Ballyoughter
Har Lee
August
Len Hall, Bolcareen
Jack Hall
September
Deirdre Russel, Kilpatrick
Seamus O’Leary
October
Donal McArdle, Ferns
Joe Hughes

November
Mark Lee, Clasheen
Joe Hughes

December
Seamus Kenny
Seamus Kenny


€100

December 15
Naomh Éanna GAA Club, Gorey
Seamus O’Leary
January
Michael Jordan, Ballyorley
Jack Hall
February
Eamonn Sinnott, Upton
Joe Hughes
March
Willie Murphy, Ballinavalley
Joe Hughes
April
Fintan Farrell, Killincooley
Fintan Farrell
May
Matty Casey, Ballyoughna
Mick Butler
June
Jim Hobbs, Killena
Tony Doran
July
Marie Butler, Crandaniel
Mick Butler
August
Martin Rath, Moagrena
Joe Hughes
September
James Butler, Crandaniel
Mick Butler
October
Páraic Roche, Ballyrea
Bernie Roche
November
Michael Cousins, Monagrena
Joe Hughes
December
Sarah Hobbs Butler, Boston
Tony Doran, Snr.


€50

Orla & Catríona Mordaunt, Ballymurrough
Cate Donohoe, Barraglan
Deirdre Laffan, Knockadilly
Kieran Whelan, Monamolin   
James Foley, Ballygurtin
Barry Turner, Knocknaskeough
Eoin & Ruth Fenlon, Mounthoward
Liam, Conor & Tomás Walsh, Court
Pierce Butler, Crandaniel
Colm Morris, Tuberneering
Joe & Peg Prendergast, Ballyshane
John Doyle, Oulartard
John Kirwan, Courtown Road
Liz Murphy, Ferns
Pádraig & Irene Reilly, Stuball
Kieran Whelan, Monamolin
Donal McArdle, Ferns
Emily & Oliva Hughes, Curatubbin
Peter Hammel, Kilmuckridge
Tony Doran, Snr. Monagrena

Kathleen O’Connor, Killincooley

Seamus Kavanagh, Court

Breda O’Leary, Killincooley

St. Enda’s GAA Club, Gorey

Andy & Betty Kenny, Curatubbin

Eoin & Ruth Fenlon, Mounthoward

Willie & Karen Doran, Monagrena

Colm Morris, Tuberneering
John O’Leary, Mt. Seaton
Joe Doyle, Newtown
Willie Doran, Monagrena
Mikie & Cáit Murphy, Court
Joe Doyle, Newtown
Emily & Olivia Hughes, Curatubbin

Liam Rath, Annagh

John Hammel, Snr. Ballygarron

Tom Walsh, Monbeg, Ballindaggin

Aidan O’Connor, Killincooley
Peg Dempsey, Cosher


Special Draw:


€100: Brigid Kenny, Ballinasillogue

€50:   Breda O'Leary, Killincooley

€50:   Pat & Jacinta Kenny, Curatubbin




































Main Sponsor

Calendar Of Events

Noticeboard

Strictly Club Dancers 2016