Social Networking

2008 Winners

2008 Buffers Alley Club Development Draw Winners

€400

December:  Vera O’Sullivan, Ruanmore   Paddy Sinnott  
Special:  Christina Furlong, Coolroe   Michael Murphy  
January:  Kevin Roche, Ballyrea  Kevin Roche  
February  Bertie Cousins, Monamolin   Pat Cousins  
March:
Pat Doran, Monagrena  Tony Doran
April:   Aoife Laverty, Curatubbin  Stephen Redmond 
May:  Conor Doyle, Oulartard  John Doyle  
June:  Rory Hammel, Castleannsley  Mick Butler  
July:  Fintan Farrell, Killincooley   Fintan Farrell  
August:  Eoin Fenlon, Mounthoward   Bill Doran  
September:  Paudie Reidy, Clough  Tony Doran  
October:  John O’Sullivan, Tinteskin  Fintan Farrell  
November:  Seán Daly, Upton  Seán Daly  

€100

December:  Mick Gahan, Ontario  Joe Hughes  
Special:  Deirdre Laffan, Ballinahown
Joe Hughes  
January:  Ben Martin, Killena  Ben Martin
February:  Kevin O’Leary, Ballinahask  Johnny  O’Leary
March:  Nóra Doyle, Ballymurragh  Barry Doyle
April:  Teale Family, Mounthoward   Joe Hughes  
May:  Séamus & Mary O’Leary Garrydaniel  Michael Johnston  
June:  Watt Gahan, Ballyorley  Jack Hall  
July:  John & Susan Doyle, Oulartard  John Doyle  
August:  Diarmuid O’Hanlon, Kyle
Paul Doyle
September:   James & Marcella Dunne, Bunclody  Melanie Ní Dhuinn  
October:  Len Hall, Boolacreen  Jack Hall  
November:  Pat Doran, Monagrena 
Tony Doran  

€50

John Byrne, Castletown  Mick Butler  Christine Furlong Coolroe  Michael Murphy  
Aidan O’Connor, Killincooley   Aidan O’Connor  Séamus O’Leary, Mounthoward  Seamus O'Leary  
Art Gahan, Mullawnree  Jack Hall  David Hughes, Snr., Kilcorkey  Joe Hughes 
Séamus Kavanagh, Court  Séamus Kavanagh  Mick Butler, Mangan  Mick Butler  
Margaret O’Leary, Balinahask  Johnny O’Leary Bernard Kavanagh, Courtown  Tom Lawless
The Rifle Man  Andy Redmond   Ann O’Brien, Doire Mholing  John O'Leary 
Seán O’Brien, Doire Mholing  John O’Leary  Kevin O’Leary, Ballinahask  Johnny O'Leary  
Cate Donohoe, Barraglan  Séamus Kenny  David Hughes, Jnr. Kilcorkey  Joe Hughes 
Devereux Children, Ballinlow  Matty Foley  Tony Doran, Jnr. Monagrena   Tony Doran Snr 
Martin, Judy Dempsey, Ballytarsna  Thomas Dempsey Willie Doran, Monagrena Willie Doran
Mcl. & Marie Johnston, Clone  Michael Johnston   Kieran Dunne, Ballinlow  Michael Johnston  
Leonard Leacy, Barraglan  Joe Hughes     Joanne Donnelly, Kilnew Johnny Dempsey
Marie Doran, Monagrena  Tony Doran
Brendan Sheehan, Gorey   Seamus O'Leary 
John O’Leary, Ballyfoley  Séamus O’Leary  Colm Morris, Tubberneering
Ben Martin  
Ornagh Murphy, Ballinastraw  Bill Doran  Peter Keane, Raheenduff   John O'Leary 
John Graham, Ballyoughter  Joe Hughes  Brian Hammel, Castleannsley  Mick Butler  
Matty Casey, Ballyoughna  Mick Butler  Tom O’Sullivan, Kilmuckridge  Fintan Farrell  
Terri Butler, Cosher   Mick Butler  Joe O’Leary, Ballymore  Joe Hughes
John Graham, Ballyoughter  Joe Hughes  Joanne Donnelly, Kilnew  Johnny Dempsey
Colm & Anne Doran, Monagrena   Colm Doran   


Main Sponsor

Calendar Of Events

Noticeboard

Strictly Club Dancers 2016